Palouse Pediatric Dentistry

★★★★4.3 · 4 Google reviews Dentist in Moscow, ID
★ 4.3 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Palouse Pediatric Dentistry in Moscow

Palouse Pediatric Dentistry has 4.3-star rating across 4 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Moscow, ID, phone number, website, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 85% of 13
Moscow dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Moscow average
Top 99%
review volume — 4 beats 1% of Moscow practices

About Palouse Pediatric Dentistry

Palouse Pediatric Dentistry is located at 1246 W A St, Moscow, ID 83843. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (208) 882-9999, visit palousesmiles.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Palouse Pediatric Dentistry

Google business data shows Palouse Pediatric Dentistry with a 4.3-star rating across 4 reviews.

Palouse Pediatric Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Moscow, this profile ranks #11 out of 13 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Palouse Pediatric Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1246 W A St, Moscow, ID 83843
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 4 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist

How it compares in Moscow

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#9Dental Depot4.62692
#10Derrick Crawford4.52090
#11Palouse Pediatric DentistryYou’re viewing4.3486
#12J Clayton Hansen DDS PLLC4.0680
#13Community Health Association of Spokane3.22164
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1246 W A St, Moscow, ID 83843
Phone
(208) 882-9999
Google profile
View on Maps · 4 reviews

Compare and contact Palouse Pediatric Dentistry

Compare Palouse Pediatric Dentistry using address, phone, website, 4.3-star Google rating, 4 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Moscow dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Idaho dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Palouse Pediatric Dentistry?
Call Palouse Pediatric Dentistry at (208) 882-9999. For more information, visit palousesmiles.com.
Where is Palouse Pediatric Dentistry located?
Palouse Pediatric Dentistry is located at 1246 W A St, Moscow, ID 83843.
Does Palouse Pediatric Dentistry have a website?
Yes. The website for Palouse Pediatric Dentistry is palousesmiles.com.
What rating does Google show for Palouse Pediatric Dentistry?
Google business data shows Palouse Pediatric Dentistry with a 4.3-star rating from 4 reviews.
What dental categories is Palouse Pediatric Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Moscow
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Moscow
Dental.me guides for Moscow

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.