Walter Hauser

★★★★★5.0 · 24 Google reviews Dentist in Caldwell, ID
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Walter Hauser in Caldwell

Walter Hauser has 5.0-star rating across 24 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Caldwell, ID, phone number, 1 dentist named, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 73% of 22
Caldwell dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Caldwell average
Top 82%
review volume — 24 beats 18% of Caldwell practices

About Walter Hauser

Walter Hauser is located at 4603 Skyway St., Suite 101, Caldwell, ID 83605. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (208) 454-3114 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Walter Hauser, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Walter Hauser

Google business data shows Walter Hauser with a 5.0-star rating across 24 reviews.

Walter Hauser has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Caldwell, this profile ranks #16 out of 22 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Walter Hauser →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
4603 Skyway St., Suite 101, Caldwell, ID 83605
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 24 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Dentists connected
Walter Hauser, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Caldwell

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#14Pearl Dentistry4.89695
#15Canyon County Oral Maxillofacial Surgery, Inc5.06294
#16Walter HauserYou’re viewing5.02492
#17Patrick Waite4.510590
#18Treasure Valley Endodontics, P.C.5.0588
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
4603 Skyway St., Suite 101, Caldwell, ID 83605
Phone
(208) 454-3114
Dentists
Walter Hauser, D.D.S.
Google profile
View on Maps · 24 reviews

Compare and contact Walter Hauser

Compare Walter Hauser using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 24 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 1 named dentist, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Caldwell dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Idaho dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Walter Hauser?
Call Walter Hauser at (208) 454-3114.
Where is Walter Hauser located?
Walter Hauser is located at 4603 Skyway St., Suite 101, Caldwell, ID 83605.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Walter Hauser, D.D.S.
What rating does Google show for Walter Hauser?
Google business data shows Walter Hauser with a 5.0-star rating from 24 reviews.
What are Walter Hauser's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Walter Hauser connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Caldwell
This practice’s services in Caldwell
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Caldwell
Dental.me guides for Caldwell

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 8, 2026.