◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Buhl

Buhl Family Dental

★★★★★4.8 · 229 Google reviews Dentist in Buhl, ID
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Buhl ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Buhl Family Dental in Buhl

Buhl Family Dental has 4.8-star rating across 229 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Buhl, ID, phone number, website, 7 business categories, and 3 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 3
Buhl dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Buhl average
Top 33%
review volume — 229 beats 67% of Buhl practices

About Buhl Family Dental

Buhl Family Dental is located at 529 Broadway Ave South, Buhl, ID 83316. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (208) 543-6511, visit todaysdentalcarejerome.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsEndodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Buhl Family Dental

Google business data shows Buhl Family Dental with a 4.8-star rating across 229 reviews.

Buhl Family Dental has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Buhl, this profile ranks #1 out of 3 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Buhl Family Dental →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
529 Broadway Ave South, Buhl, ID 83316
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 229 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
3 days with published hours

How it compares in Buhl

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Buhl Family DentalYou’re viewing4.822996
#2Family Health Services Corporation4.64092
#3John Osterkamp5.0688
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
529 Broadway Ave South, Buhl, ID 83316
Phone
(208) 543-6511
Google profile
View on Maps · 229 reviews

Compare and contact Buhl Family Dental

Compare Buhl Family Dental using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 229 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 7 dental categories, and 3 days with published hours.

Open the Buhl dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Idaho dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Buhl Family Dental?
Call Buhl Family Dental at (208) 543-6511. For more information, visit todaysdentalcarejerome.com.
Where is Buhl Family Dental located?
Buhl Family Dental is located at 529 Broadway Ave South, Buhl, ID 83316.
Does Buhl Family Dental have a website?
Yes. The website for Buhl Family Dental is todaysdentalcarejerome.com.
What rating does Google show for Buhl Family Dental?
Google business data shows Buhl Family Dental with a 4.8-star rating from 229 reviews.
What are Buhl Family Dental's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday Closed; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Buhl Family Dental connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, Endodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Buhl
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Buhl

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 2, 2026.