Dr. Richard Wolken

★★★★1.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Marion, IA
★ 1.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dr. Richard Wolken in Marion

Dr. Richard Wolken has 1.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 20 out of 100, address in Marion, IA, phone number, website, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 100% of 14
Marion dentists by Dental.me Score
1.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Marion average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Marion practices

About Dr. Richard Wolken

Dr. Richard Wolken is located at 159 Marion Blvd, Marion, IA 52302. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (319) 377-4225, visit wolkendentaldds.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Richard Wolken

Google business data shows Dr. Richard Wolken with a 1.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Dr. Richard Wolken has a Dental.me Score of 20, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Marion, this profile ranks #14 out of 14 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Richard Wolken →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
159 Marion Blvd, Marion, IA 52302
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
1.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
20/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Marion

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#12Dr. Karen Wilson5.0184
#13Ian Shaw5.0184
#14Dr. Richard WolkenYou’re viewing1.0120
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 20. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 23. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
159 Marion Blvd, Marion, IA 52302
Phone
(319) 377-4225
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Richard Wolken

Compare Dr. Richard Wolken using address, phone, website, 1.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 20, and 1 dental category.

Open the Marion dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Iowa dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Richard Wolken?
Call Dr. Richard Wolken at (319) 377-4225. For more information, visit wolkendentaldds.com.
Where is Dr. Richard Wolken located?
Dr. Richard Wolken is located at 159 Marion Blvd, Marion, IA 52302.
Does Dr. Richard Wolken have a website?
Yes. The website for Dr. Richard Wolken is wolkendentaldds.com.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Richard Wolken?
Google business data shows Dr. Richard Wolken with a 1.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
What dental categories is Dr. Richard Wolken connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Marion
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Marion
Dental.me guides for Marion

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.