◆ Among the top 29% of Davenport dentists

Great River Dentistry

★★★★★4.9 · 38 Google reviews Dentist in Davenport, IA
★ 4.9 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Great River Dentistry in Davenport

Great River Dentistry has 4.9-star rating across 38 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Davenport, IA, phone number, 1 business category, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 29% of 42
Davenport dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Davenport average
Top 55%
review volume — 38 beats 45% of Davenport practices

About Great River Dentistry

Great River Dentistry is located at 2208 E 52nd St, Davenport, IA 52807. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (563) 355-6492 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Great River Dentistry

Google business data shows Great River Dentistry with a 4.9-star rating across 38 reviews.

Great River Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Davenport, this profile ranks #12 out of 42 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Great River Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2208 E 52nd St, Davenport, IA 52807
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 38 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Davenport

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#10Carolyn Larsen4.99895
#11Christy Bulman4.87695
#12Great River DentistryYou’re viewing4.93894
#13Lynn Griebahn4.731894
#14Dr. Carrie Teahen4.722394
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2208 E 52nd St, Davenport, IA 52807
Phone
(563) 355-6492
Google profile
View on Maps · 38 reviews

Compare and contact Great River Dentistry

Compare Great River Dentistry using address, phone, 4.9-star Google rating, 38 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 dental category, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Davenport dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Iowa dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Great River Dentistry?
Call Great River Dentistry at (563) 355-6492.
Where is Great River Dentistry located?
Great River Dentistry is located at 2208 E 52nd St, Davenport, IA 52807.
What rating does Google show for Great River Dentistry?
Google business data shows Great River Dentistry with a 4.9-star rating from 38 reviews.
What are Great River Dentistry's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Great River Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Davenport
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Davenport
Dental.me guides for Davenport

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.