Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Honolulu, HI
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD in Honolulu

Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Honolulu, HI, and phone number on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 43% of 579
Honolulu dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Honolulu average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Honolulu practices

About Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD

Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD is located at 934 Punahou St # E, Honolulu, HI 96826. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (808) 949-8341 and open its Google Maps profile.

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD

Google business data shows Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Honolulu, this profile ranks #247 out of 579 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
934 Punahou St # E, Honolulu, HI 96826
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score

How it compares in Honolulu

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#245San Diego Family Dentistry, Inc5.0384
#246Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery Associates Inc5.0384
#247Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMDYou’re viewing5.0184
#248Sakata Dwayne4.7384
#249Dr. Michael Yuen4.21584
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
934 Punahou St # E, Honolulu, HI 96826
Phone
(808) 949-8341
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD

Compare Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, and Dental.me Score 84.

Open the Honolulu dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Hawaii dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD?
Call Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD at (808) 949-8341.
Where is Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD located?
Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD is located at 934 Punahou St # E, Honolulu, HI 96826.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD?
Google business data shows Dr. Steven S. Kanemoto, DMD with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
Other dentists in Honolulu
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Honolulu
Dental.me guides for Honolulu

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.