◆ #9 highest-rated dentist in Sandy Springs

Cyrus Shokoohi

★★★★★4.8 · 147 Google reviews Dentist in Sandy Springs, GA
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Sandy Springs ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Cyrus Shokoohi in Sandy Springs

Cyrus Shokoohi has 4.8-star rating across 147 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Sandy Springs, GA, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#9 of 43
Sandy Springs dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Sandy Springs average
Top 48%
review volume — 147 beats 52% of Sandy Springs practices

About Cyrus Shokoohi

Cyrus Shokoohi is located at 5920 Roswell Rd Ne Suite A-201, Sandy Springs, GA 30328. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (404) 252-4700, visit drshokoohi.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Cyrus Shokoohi, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Cyrus Shokoohi

Google business data shows Cyrus Shokoohi with a 4.8-star rating across 147 reviews.

Cyrus Shokoohi has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Sandy Springs, this profile ranks #9 out of 43 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Cyrus Shokoohi →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
5920 Roswell Rd Ne Suite A-201, Sandy Springs, GA 30328
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 147 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Dentists connected
Cyrus Shokoohi, DMD
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Sandy Springs

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#7City Springs Dental Studio4.915496
#8Peak Pediatric Dentistry- Dr. Aimee Cassinelli4.823596
#9Cyrus ShokoohiYou’re viewing4.814795
#10Sandy Springs Endodontics5.07094
#11Sidney Tourial4.710294
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
5920 Roswell Rd Ne Suite A-201, Sandy Springs, GA 30328
Phone
(404) 252-4700
Dentists
Cyrus Shokoohi, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps · 147 reviews

Compare and contact Cyrus Shokoohi

Compare Cyrus Shokoohi using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 147 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Sandy Springs dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Georgia dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Cyrus Shokoohi?
Call Cyrus Shokoohi at (404) 252-4700. For more information, visit drshokoohi.com.
Where is Cyrus Shokoohi located?
Cyrus Shokoohi is located at 5920 Roswell Rd Ne Suite A-201, Sandy Springs, GA 30328.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Cyrus Shokoohi, DMD.
Does Cyrus Shokoohi have a website?
Yes. The website for Cyrus Shokoohi is drshokoohi.com.
What rating does Google show for Cyrus Shokoohi?
Google business data shows Cyrus Shokoohi with a 4.8-star rating from 147 reviews.
What are Cyrus Shokoohi's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday 9AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Cyrus Shokoohi connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Sandy Springs
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Sandy Springs
Dental.me guides for Sandy Springs

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.