Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA

Dentist in Athens, GA
✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA in Athens

Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA has address in Athens, GA, phone number, and 4 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA

Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA is located at 700 Oglethorpe Ave Suite A-5, Athens, GA 30606. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (706) 549-5604.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Periodontists, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

PeriodontistsGeneral DentistryDental ImplantsDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
700 Oglethorpe Ave Suite A-5, Athens, GA 30606
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
Periodontists, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist

Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA in the Athens, GA dental market

Dental.me tracks 80 dental offices in Athens, GA. Of those, 45 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.6 stars.

Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA is included in this directory of Athens dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Athens market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Athens dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings56%With a website49%With published hours50%

Common services among Athens dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Georgia Board of Dentistry.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Athens practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Athens

Practice details

Address
700 Oglethorpe Ave Suite A-5, Athens, GA 30606
Phone
(706) 549-5604

Compare and contact Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA

Compare Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA using address, phone, and 4 dental categories.

Open the Athens dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Georgia dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA?
Call Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA at (706) 549-5604.
Where is Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA located?
Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA is located at 700 Oglethorpe Ave Suite A-5, Athens, GA 30606.
What dental categories is Thomas M. Henson, DDS, PA connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Periodontists, General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Athens
This practice’s services in Athens
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Athens
Dental.me guides for Athens

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.