Stickney Dental, LLC

Dentist in Ocala, FL
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Stickney Dental, LLC in Ocala

Stickney Dental, LLC has address in Ocala, FL, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Stickney Dental, LLC

Stickney Dental, LLC is located at 7651 Sw Highway 200 Ste 101, Ocala, FL 34476. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (352) 854-2000.

Dentists at this practice: Robin Stickney.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7651 Sw Highway 200 Ste 101, Ocala, FL 34476
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Robin Stickney
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Stickney Dental, LLC in the Ocala, FL dental market

Dental.me tracks 112 dental offices in Ocala, FL. Of those, 61 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.4 stars. That is lower than the Florida statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Stickney Dental, LLC is included in this directory of Ocala dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Ocala market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Ocala dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings54%With a website47%With published hours51%

Common services among Ocala dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Periodontists.

How to vet Stickney Dental, LLC before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Florida Board of Dentistry (license lookup).
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Ocala practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Ocala

Practice details

Address
7651 Sw Highway 200 Ste 101, Ocala, FL 34476
Phone
(352) 854-2000
Dentists
Robin Stickney

Compare and contact Stickney Dental, LLC

Compare Stickney Dental, LLC using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Ocala dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Florida dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Stickney Dental, LLC?
Call Stickney Dental, LLC at (352) 854-2000.
Where is Stickney Dental, LLC located?
Stickney Dental, LLC is located at 7651 Sw Highway 200 Ste 101, Ocala, FL 34476.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Robin Stickney.
What dental categories is Stickney Dental, LLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Ocala
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Ocala
Dental.me guides for Ocala

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.