Yanel Echemendia

Dentist in Miami Gardens, FL
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Yanel Echemendia in Miami Gardens

Yanel Echemendia has address in Miami Gardens, FL, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Yanel Echemendia

Yanel Echemendia is located at 5440 Nw 168th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33055. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (786) 630-4958.

Dentists at this practice: Yanel Echemendia.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
5440 Nw 168th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Yanel Echemendia
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Yanel Echemendia in the Miami Gardens, FL dental market

Dental.me tracks 19 dental offices in Miami Gardens, FL. Of those, 7 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.8 stars. That is higher than the Florida statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Yanel Echemendia is included in this directory of Miami Gardens dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Miami Gardens market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Miami Gardens dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings37%With a website16%With published hours26%

Common services among Miami Gardens dentists: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dental Implants.

How to vet Yanel Echemendia before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Florida Board of Dentistry (license lookup).
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Miami Gardens practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Miami Gardens

Practice details

Address
5440 Nw 168th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33055
Phone
(786) 630-4958
Dentists
Yanel Echemendia

Compare and contact Yanel Echemendia

Compare Yanel Echemendia using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Miami Gardens dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Florida dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Yanel Echemendia?
Call Yanel Echemendia at (786) 630-4958.
Where is Yanel Echemendia located?
Yanel Echemendia is located at 5440 Nw 168th Ter, Miami Gardens, FL 33055.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Yanel Echemendia.
What dental categories is Yanel Echemendia connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Miami Gardens
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Miami Gardens
Dental.me guides for Miami Gardens

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.