Dolphin Dental Group, LLC

★★★★★5.0 · 2 Google reviews Dentist in Largo, FL
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dolphin Dental Group, LLC in Largo

Dolphin Dental Group, LLC has 5.0-star rating across 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Largo, FL, phone number, website, 4 dentists named, 6 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 73% of 37
Largo dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Largo average
Top 86%
review volume — 2 beats 14% of Largo practices

About Dolphin Dental Group, LLC

Dolphin Dental Group, LLC is located at 10820 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (727) 393-9334, visit dolphindental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Luke Lloyd, Jose M. Horak, Maher Rashid, and Murad Rashid.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Dolphin Dental Group, LLC

Google business data shows Dolphin Dental Group, LLC with a 5.0-star rating across 2 reviews.

Dolphin Dental Group, LLC has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Largo, this profile ranks #27 out of 37 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dolphin Dental Group, LLC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
10820 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 2 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Dentists connected
Luke Lloyd, Jose M. Horak, Maher Rashid, and Murad Rashid
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Largo

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#25Sandra Khabner4.372186
#26Precident Florida PLLC5.0384
#27Dolphin Dental Group, LLCYou’re viewing5.0284
#28Thedosios Frantzis4.242284
#29Alberto M. Bird, DMD,Mscd,PA4.21084
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
10820 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778
Business name
Maher Rashid, DMD
Phone
(727) 393-9334
Dentists
Luke Lloyd, Jose M. Horak, Maher Rashid, Murad Rashid
Google profile
View on Maps · 2 reviews

Compare and contact Dolphin Dental Group, LLC

Compare Dolphin Dental Group, LLC using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 4 named dentists, 6 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Largo dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Florida dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dolphin Dental Group, LLC?
Call Dolphin Dental Group, LLC at (727) 393-9334. For more information, visit dolphindental.com.
Where is Dolphin Dental Group, LLC located?
Dolphin Dental Group, LLC is located at 10820 Seminole Blvd, Largo, FL 33778.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Luke Lloyd, Jose M. Horak, Maher Rashid, and Murad Rashid.
Does Dolphin Dental Group, LLC have a website?
Yes. The website for Dolphin Dental Group, LLC is dolphindental.com.
What rating does Google show for Dolphin Dental Group, LLC?
Google business data shows Dolphin Dental Group, LLC with a 5.0-star rating from 2 reviews.
What are Dolphin Dental Group, LLC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM-5PM; Tuesday 8AM-5PM; Wednesday 8AM-5PM; Thursday 8AM-5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dolphin Dental Group, LLC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Largo
This practice’s services in Largo
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Largo
Dental.me guides for Largo

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 2, 2026.