◆ #5 highest-rated dentist in Destin

Eric Bludau

★★★★4.3 · 28 Google reviews Dentist in Destin, FL
★ 4.3 rating ◆ Top-rated in Destin ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 2, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Eric Bludau in Destin

Eric Bludau has 4.3-star rating across 28 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86 out of 100, address in Destin, FL, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 3 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#5 of 6
Destin dentists by Dental.me Score
4.3 vs 4.8
its rating vs the Destin average
Top 67%
review volume — 28 beats 33% of Destin practices

About Eric Bludau

Eric Bludau is located at 385 Harbor Blvd Ste 210, Destin, FL 32541. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (850) 650-5067, visit ecendodontics.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Eric Bludau.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryEndodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Eric Bludau

Google business data shows Eric Bludau with a 4.3-star rating across 28 reviews.

Eric Bludau has a Dental.me Score of 86, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Destin, this profile ranks #5 out of 6 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Eric Bludau →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
385 Harbor Blvd Ste 210, Destin, FL 32541
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.3 stars from 28 reviews
Dental.me Score
86/100 score
Dentists connected
Eric Bludau
Category signals
General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Destin

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#3Richard Corley4.84794
#4Angel Vasquez5.02492
#5Eric BludauYou’re viewing4.32886
#6Comfortable Care Dental Health Professionals, P.A.5.0184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 86. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 89. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
385 Harbor Blvd Ste 210, Destin, FL 32541
Business name
Emerald Coast Endodontics
Phone
(850) 650-5067
Dentists
Eric Bludau
Google profile
View on Maps · 28 reviews

Compare and contact Eric Bludau

Compare Eric Bludau using address, phone, website, 4.3-star Google rating, 28 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 86, 1 named dentist, 3 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Destin dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Florida dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Eric Bludau?
Call Eric Bludau at (850) 650-5067. For more information, visit ecendodontics.com.
Where is Eric Bludau located?
Eric Bludau is located at 385 Harbor Blvd Ste 210, Destin, FL 32541.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Eric Bludau.
Does Eric Bludau have a website?
Yes. The website for Eric Bludau is ecendodontics.com.
What rating does Google show for Eric Bludau?
Google business data shows Eric Bludau with a 4.3-star rating from 28 reviews.
What are Eric Bludau's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM-5PM; Tuesday 8AM-5PM; Wednesday 8AM-5PM; Thursday 8AM-5PM; Friday 8AM-12PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Eric Bludau connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Endodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Destin
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Destin
Dental.me guides for Destin

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 2, 2026.