◆ #2 highest-rated dentist in Cocoa

Brad Bagwell

★★★★★4.9 · 335 Google reviews Dentist in Cocoa, FL
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Cocoa ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jul 1, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Brad Bagwell in Cocoa

Brad Bagwell has 4.9-star rating across 335 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Cocoa, FL, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 8 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#2 of 4
Cocoa dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.3
its rating vs the Cocoa average
Top 50%
review volume — 335 beats 50% of Cocoa practices

About Brad Bagwell

Brad Bagwell is located at 7171 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32927. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (321) 631-5558, visit smilesdentaldesign.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Brad Bagwell.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDental ImplantsDenturesDentist

Reviews and ratings for Brad Bagwell

Google business data shows Brad Bagwell with a 4.9-star rating across 335 reviews.

Brad Bagwell has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Cocoa, this profile ranks #2 out of 4 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Brad Bagwell →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7171 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32927
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 335 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Dentists connected
Brad Bagwell
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Cocoa

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Dr.anu Deshpande Bds DMD MS PA5.072798
#2Brad BagwellYou’re viewing4.933597
#3Jennifer Alongi4.62492
#4Deborah Kearney2.71954
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
7171 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32927
Business name
Smiles Dental Design
Phone
(321) 631-5558
Dentists
Brad Bagwell
Google profile
View on Maps · 335 reviews

Compare and contact Brad Bagwell

Compare Brad Bagwell using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 335 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 1 named dentist, 8 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Cocoa dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Florida dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Brad Bagwell?
Call Brad Bagwell at (321) 631-5558. For more information, visit smilesdentaldesign.com.
Where is Brad Bagwell located?
Brad Bagwell is located at 7171 N Cocoa Blvd, Cocoa, FL 32927.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Brad Bagwell.
Does Brad Bagwell have a website?
Yes. The website for Brad Bagwell is smilesdentaldesign.com.
What rating does Google show for Brad Bagwell?
Google business data shows Brad Bagwell with a 4.9-star rating from 335 reviews.
What are Brad Bagwell's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM-5PM; Tuesday 8AM-5PM; Wednesday 8AM-5PM; Thursday 8AM-5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Brad Bagwell connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Dental Implants, Dentures, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Cocoa
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Cocoa
Dental.me guides for Cocoa

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated July 1, 2026.