◆ #5 highest-rated dentist in Georgetown

Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS

★★★★3.6 · 8 Google reviews Dentist in Georgetown, DE
★ 3.6 rating ◆ Top-rated in Georgetown ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS in Georgetown

Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS has 3.6-star rating across 8 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 72 out of 100, address in Georgetown, DE, phone number, website, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#5 of 6
Georgetown dentists by Dental.me Score
3.6 vs 4.0
its rating vs the Georgetown average
Top 67%
review volume — 8 beats 33% of Georgetown practices

About Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS

Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS is located at 212 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (302) 856-7423, visit facebook.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS

Google business data shows Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS with a 3.6-star rating across 8 reviews.

Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS has a Dental.me Score of 72, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Georgetown, this profile ranks #5 out of 6 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
212 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.6 stars from 8 reviews
Dental.me Score
72/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Georgetown

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#3Dr. Eric S. Balliet, DDS4.5888
#4Julie Parker3.7374
#5Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDSYou’re viewing3.6872
#6Dr. Nancy Pancko3.0260
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 72. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 75. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
212 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947
Phone
(302) 856-7423
Google profile
View on Maps · 8 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS

Compare Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS using address, phone, website, 3.6-star Google rating, 8 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 72, and 1 dental category.

Open the Georgetown dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Delaware dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS?
Call Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS at (302) 856-7423. For more information, visit facebook.com.
Where is Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS located?
Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS is located at 212 W Market St, Georgetown, DE 19947.
Does Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS is facebook.com.
What rating does Google show for Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS?
Google business data shows Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS with a 3.6-star rating from 8 reviews.
What dental categories is Dr. John B. Wheeler IV, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Georgetown
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Georgetown

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.