◆ Among the top 30% of Washington dentists

Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.

★★★★★5.0 · 2 Google reviews Dentist in Washington, DC
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. in Washington

Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. has 5.0-star rating across 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Washington, DC, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 30% of 915
Washington dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Washington average
Top 87%
review volume — 2 beats 13% of Washington practices

About Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.

Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. is located at 818 18th Street Nw Suite 200, Washington, DC 20006. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (202) 659-9100, visit cohencohendds.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.

Google business data shows Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. with a 5.0-star rating across 2 reviews.

Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Washington, this profile ranks #270 out of 915 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
818 18th Street Nw Suite 200, Washington, DC 20006
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 2 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Washington

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#268Leonidas Hall5.0384
#269DC Southern Dental Ppo PC5.0384
#270Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.You’re viewing5.0284
#271Felicia Brown4.3384
#272Dental Dreams PLLC4.21,42184
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
818 18th Street Nw Suite 200, Washington, DC 20006
Phone
(202) 659-9100
Google profile
View on Maps · 2 reviews

Compare and contact Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.

Compare Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 2 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Washington dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the District of Columbia dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.?
Call Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. at (202) 659-9100. For more information, visit cohencohendds.com.
Where is Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. located?
Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. is located at 818 18th Street Nw Suite 200, Washington, DC 20006.
Does Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. have a website?
Yes. The website for Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. is cohencohendds.com.
What rating does Google show for Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.?
Google business data shows Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. with a 5.0-star rating from 2 reviews.
What are Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C.'s business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7:30AM–4PM; Tuesday 7:30AM–4PM; Wednesday 7:30AM–4PM; Thursday 7:30AM–4PM; Friday 7:30AM–4PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Rusk, Thornton Dental Associates, P.C. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Washington
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Washington
Dental.me guides for Washington

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.