Brunilda Doda

★★★★4.7 · 530 Google reviews Dentist in Stratford, CT
★ 4.7 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Brunilda Doda in Stratford

Brunilda Doda has 4.7-star rating across 530 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Stratford, CT, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 5 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 55% of 33
Stratford dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Stratford average
Top 33%
review volume — 530 beats 67% of Stratford practices

About Brunilda Doda

Brunilda Doda is located at 320 Boston Ave, Stratford, CT 06614. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (203) 375-1388, visit modernfamilydentalct.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Brunilda Doda.

Google business data shows Brunilda Doda with a 4.7-star rating across 530 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Brunilda Doda

Google business data shows Brunilda Doda with a 4.7-star rating across 530 reviews.

Brunilda Doda has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Stratford, this profile ranks #18 out of 33 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Brunilda Doda →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
320 Boston Ave, Stratford, CT 06614
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 530 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Dentists connected
Brunilda Doda
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Stratford

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#16Joby Joseph5.04894
#17Neil Goodkind4.95994
#18Brunilda DodaYou’re viewing4.753094
#19Dr. Scott Mogelof DMD4.82492
#20Family Dentistry - Frank Dalena, DMD4.72492
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
320 Boston Ave, Stratford, CT 06614
Phone
(203) 375-1388
Dentists
Brunilda Doda
Google profile
View on Maps · 530 reviews

Compare and contact Brunilda Doda

Compare Brunilda Doda using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 530 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 named dentist, 5 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Stratford dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Connecticut dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Brunilda Doda?
Call Brunilda Doda at (203) 375-1388. For more information, visit modernfamilydentalct.com.
Where is Brunilda Doda located?
Brunilda Doda is located at 320 Boston Ave, Stratford, CT 06614.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Brunilda Doda.
Does Brunilda Doda have a website?
Yes. The website for Brunilda Doda is modernfamilydentalct.com.
What rating does Google show for Brunilda Doda?
Google business data shows Brunilda Doda with a 4.7-star rating from 530 reviews.
What are Brunilda Doda's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Brunilda Doda connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Stratford
This practice’s services in Stratford
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Stratford
Dental.me guides for Stratford

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.