◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in Southbury

Spinelli Maria R DDS

★★★★★5.0 · 4 Google reviews Dentist in Southbury, CT
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Southbury ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Spinelli Maria R DDS in Southbury

Spinelli Maria R DDS has 5.0-star rating across 4 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Southbury, CT, phone number, website, and 1 business category on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 13
Southbury dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Southbury average
Top 92%
review volume — 4 beats 8% of Southbury practices

About Spinelli Maria R DDS

Spinelli Maria R DDS is located at 1565 Southford Rd, Southbury, CT 06488. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (203) 264-0034, visit m.facebook.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Google business data shows Spinelli Maria R DDS with a 5.0-star rating across 4 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Spinelli Maria R DDS

Google business data shows Spinelli Maria R DDS with a 5.0-star rating across 4 reviews.

Spinelli Maria R DDS has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Southbury, this profile ranks #7 out of 13 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Spinelli Maria R DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1565 Southford Rd, Southbury, CT 06488
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 4 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry

How it compares in Southbury

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5The Smile Spot4.98595
#6Pediatric Dental Associates of Southbury LLC4.811395
#7Spinelli Maria R DDSYou’re viewing5.0488
#8Charles Guck4.6588
#9David Fong4.4788
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1565 Southford Rd, Southbury, CT 06488
Phone
(203) 264-0034
Google profile
View on Maps · 4 reviews

Compare and contact Spinelli Maria R DDS

Compare Spinelli Maria R DDS using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 4 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, and 1 dental category.

Open the Southbury dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Connecticut dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Spinelli Maria R DDS?
Call Spinelli Maria R DDS at (203) 264-0034. For more information, visit m.facebook.com.
Where is Spinelli Maria R DDS located?
Spinelli Maria R DDS is located at 1565 Southford Rd, Southbury, CT 06488.
Does Spinelli Maria R DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for Spinelli Maria R DDS is m.facebook.com.
What rating does Google show for Spinelli Maria R DDS?
Google business data shows Spinelli Maria R DDS with a 5.0-star rating from 4 reviews.
What dental categories is Spinelli Maria R DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Southbury
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Southbury
Dental.me guides for Southbury

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.