◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Pawcatuck

Shanthi Cariappa

★★★★★4.9 · 68 Google reviews Dentist in Pawcatuck, CT
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Pawcatuck ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Shanthi Cariappa in Pawcatuck

Shanthi Cariappa has 4.9-star rating across 68 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Pawcatuck, CT, phone number, website, 5 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 3
Pawcatuck dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Pawcatuck average

About Shanthi Cariappa

Shanthi Cariappa is located at 20 S Anguilla Rd Suite 1, Pawcatuck, CT 06379. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (860) 599-2505, visit rictadvanceddentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Shanthi Cariappa

Google business data shows Shanthi Cariappa with a 4.9-star rating across 68 reviews.

Shanthi Cariappa has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Pawcatuck, this profile ranks #1 out of 3 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Shanthi Cariappa →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
20 S Anguilla Rd Suite 1, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 68 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
20 S Anguilla Rd Suite 1, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
Phone
(860) 599-2505
Google profile
View on Maps · 68 reviews

Compare and contact Shanthi Cariappa

Compare Shanthi Cariappa using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 68 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 5 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Pawcatuck dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Connecticut dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Shanthi Cariappa?
Call Shanthi Cariappa at (860) 599-2505. For more information, visit rictadvanceddentistry.com.
Where is Shanthi Cariappa located?
Shanthi Cariappa is located at 20 S Anguilla Rd Suite 1, Pawcatuck, CT 06379.
Does Shanthi Cariappa have a website?
Yes. The website for Shanthi Cariappa is rictadvanceddentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Shanthi Cariappa?
Google business data shows Shanthi Cariappa with a 4.9-star rating from 68 reviews.
What are Shanthi Cariappa's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–6PM; Tuesday 8AM–6PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 8AM–6PM; Friday 8AM–2PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Shanthi Cariappa connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pawcatuck
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pawcatuck

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.