Kirk Round DMD PC

Dentist in Litchfield, CT
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Kirk Round DMD PC in Litchfield

Kirk Round DMD PC has address in Litchfield, CT, phone number, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Kirk Round DMD PC

Kirk Round DMD PC is located at 338 Bantam Road, Litchfield, CT 06759. Its Dental.me profile includes phone and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (860) 567-0811.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Orthodontists, General Dentistry, and Dentist.

OrthodontistsGeneral DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
338 Bantam Road, Litchfield, CT 06759
Contact paths
phone
Category signals
Orthodontists, General Dentistry, and Dentist

Kirk Round DMD PC in the Litchfield, CT dental market

There are 6 dental practices catalogued in Litchfield, CT, on Dental.me. 5 of them show Google review data, with a 4.9-star average. That is higher than the Connecticut statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Kirk Round DMD PC is one of these 6 offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Litchfield market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Litchfield dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings83%With a website83%With published hours83%

Common services among Litchfield dentists: General Dentistry, Emergency Dentists, Orthodontists, and Dental Implants.

How to vet Kirk Round DMD PC before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Connecticut State Dental Commission.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Litchfield practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Litchfield

Practice details

Address
338 Bantam Road, Litchfield, CT 06759
Phone
(860) 567-0811

Compare and contact Kirk Round DMD PC

Compare Kirk Round DMD PC using address, phone, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Litchfield dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Connecticut dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Kirk Round DMD PC?
Call Kirk Round DMD PC at (860) 567-0811.
Where is Kirk Round DMD PC located?
Kirk Round DMD PC is located at 338 Bantam Road, Litchfield, CT 06759.
What dental categories is Kirk Round DMD PC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Orthodontists, General Dentistry, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Litchfield
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Litchfield
Dental.me guides for Litchfield

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 5, 2026.