◆ Among the top 16% of Littleton dentists

Red Rocks Family Dentistry

★★★★★4.8 · 729 Google reviews Dentist in Littleton, CO
★ 4.8 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Red Rocks Family Dentistry in Littleton

Red Rocks Family Dentistry has 4.8-star rating across 729 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Littleton, CO, phone number, website, 8 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 16% of 186
Littleton dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Littleton average
Top 6%
review volume — 729 beats 94% of Littleton practices

About Red Rocks Family Dentistry

Red Rocks Family Dentistry is located at 6169 S Balsam Way Suite 330, Littleton, CO 80123. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (303) 933-8230, visit redrocksfamilydentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningEmergency DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Red Rocks Family Dentistry

Google business data shows Red Rocks Family Dentistry with a 4.8-star rating across 729 reviews.

Red Rocks Family Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Littleton, this profile ranks #29 out of 186 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Red Rocks Family Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
6169 S Balsam Way Suite 330, Littleton, CO 80123
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 729 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Littleton

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#27Columbine Dental4.81,05896
#28Tomasetti, Mclain and Plevnia Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery4.81,10896
#29Red Rocks Family DentistryYou’re viewing4.872996
#30LB Dental Partners, LLP4.859596
#31Rocky View Family Dental and Implant Center4.838496
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
6169 S Balsam Way Suite 330, Littleton, CO 80123
Phone
(303) 933-8230
Google profile
View on Maps · 729 reviews

Compare and contact Red Rocks Family Dentistry

Compare Red Rocks Family Dentistry using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 729 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 8 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Littleton dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Colorado dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Red Rocks Family Dentistry?
Call Red Rocks Family Dentistry at (303) 933-8230. For more information, visit redrocksfamilydentistry.com.
Where is Red Rocks Family Dentistry located?
Red Rocks Family Dentistry is located at 6169 S Balsam Way Suite 330, Littleton, CO 80123.
Does Red Rocks Family Dentistry have a website?
Yes. The website for Red Rocks Family Dentistry is redrocksfamilydentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Red Rocks Family Dentistry?
Google business data shows Red Rocks Family Dentistry with a 4.8-star rating from 729 reviews.
What are Red Rocks Family Dentistry's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Red Rocks Family Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Emergency Dentists, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Littleton
This practice’s services in Littleton
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Littleton
Dental.me guides for Littleton

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.