◆ Among the top 25% of Arvada dentists

Gregory Waters

★★★★★5.0 · 206 Google reviews Dentist in Arvada, CO
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Gregory Waters in Arvada

Gregory Waters has 5.0-star rating across 206 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Arvada, CO, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 25% of 69
Arvada dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Arvada average
Top 43%
review volume — 206 beats 57% of Arvada practices

About Gregory Waters

Gregory Waters is located at 8850 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (303) 420-3233, visit dentalcarearvada.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Gregory Waters, D.D.S.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Gregory Waters

Google business data shows Gregory Waters with a 5.0-star rating across 206 reviews.

Gregory Waters has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Arvada, this profile ranks #17 out of 69 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Gregory Waters →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
8850 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 206 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Dentists connected
Gregory Waters, D.D.S.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Arvada

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#15Robert Eyer4.930797
#16William Green4.937597
#17Gregory WatersYou’re viewing5.020696
#18Berger Orthodontics - Arvada5.016096
#19Emmanuel Paguio4.929296
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
8850 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002
Phone
(303) 420-3233
Dentists
Gregory Waters, D.D.S.
Google profile
View on Maps · 206 reviews

Compare and contact Gregory Waters

Compare Gregory Waters using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 206 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Arvada dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Colorado dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Gregory Waters?
Call Gregory Waters at (303) 420-3233. For more information, visit dentalcarearvada.com.
Where is Gregory Waters located?
Gregory Waters is located at 8850 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Gregory Waters, D.D.S.
Does Gregory Waters have a website?
Yes. The website for Gregory Waters is dentalcarearvada.com.
What rating does Google show for Gregory Waters?
Google business data shows Gregory Waters with a 5.0-star rating from 206 reviews.
What are Gregory Waters's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–2:30PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–4:30PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Gregory Waters connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Arvada
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Arvada
Dental.me guides for Arvada

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.