◆ Among the top 19% of Sunnyvale dentists

Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc

★★★★★5.0 · 123 Google reviews Dentist in Sunnyvale, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 31, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc in Sunnyvale

Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc has 5.0-star rating across 123 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Sunnyvale, CA, phone number, website, 6 business categories, and 3 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 19% of 160
Sunnyvale dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Sunnyvale average
Top 29%
review volume — 123 beats 71% of Sunnyvale practices

About Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc

Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc is located at 1195 E Arques Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (408) 738-1000, visit harmonysmiledental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsPeriodontistsTeeth WhiteningDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc

Google business data shows Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc with a 5.0-star rating across 123 reviews.

Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Sunnyvale, this profile ranks #31 out of 160 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1195 E Arques Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 123 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, and Dentist
Business hours
3 days with published hours

How it compares in Sunnyvale

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#29Yuan Tao, DMD, Professional Corporation4.825796
#30Huy (Mark) Vo4.816396
#31Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd IncYou’re viewing5.012395
#32Dianna Fung, DDS5.08395
#33Kevin C Lin, DDS, Inc4.912995
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1195 E Arques Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
Phone
(408) 738-1000
Google profile
View on Maps · 123 reviews

Compare and contact Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc

Compare Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 123 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 6 dental categories, and 3 days with published hours.

Open the Sunnyvale dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc?
Call Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc at (408) 738-1000. For more information, visit harmonysmiledental.com.
Where is Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc located?
Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc is located at 1195 E Arques Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085.
Does Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc have a website?
Yes. The website for Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc is harmonysmiledental.com.
What rating does Google show for Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc?
Google business data shows Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc with a 5.0-star rating from 123 reviews.
What are Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday Closed; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Zhuoran Zhao DDS Phd Inc connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Periodontists, Teeth Whitening, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Sunnyvale
This practice’s services in Sunnyvale
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Sunnyvale
Dental.me guides for Sunnyvale

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 31, 2026.