◆ #10 highest-rated dentist in Santa Clarita

Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry

★★★★★4.8 · 267 Google reviews Dentist in Santa Clarita, CA
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Santa Clarita ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry in Santa Clarita

Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry has 4.8-star rating across 267 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Santa Clarita, CA, phone number, website, and 7 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

#10 of 37
Santa Clarita dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Santa Clarita average
Top 19%
review volume — 267 beats 81% of Santa Clarita practices

About Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry

Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry is located at 24587 Copper Hill Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91354. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (661) 775-7717, visit valencia-dentist.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Oral Surgeons, Periodontists, Endodontists, General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.

Oral SurgeonsPeriodontistsEndodontistsGeneral DentistryOrthodontistsDental ImplantsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry

Google business data shows Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry with a 4.8-star rating across 267 reviews.

Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Santa Clarita, this profile ranks #10 out of 37 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
24587 Copper Hill Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91354
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 267 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
Oral Surgeons, Periodontists, Endodontists, General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Dental Implants, and Dentist

How it compares in Santa Clarita

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#8Sarah Phillips4.924096
#9Perfect Smiles Dental Studio4.915496
#10Kashani Valencia Advanced DentistryYou’re viewing4.826796
#11SoCal Dental of Valencia4.911695
#12Daniel J. Iannotti, DDS, Inc.4.911195
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
24587 Copper Hill Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91354
Phone
(661) 775-7717
Google profile
View on Maps · 267 reviews

Compare and contact Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry

Compare Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 267 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, and 7 dental categories.

Open the Santa Clarita dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry?
Call Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry at (661) 775-7717. For more information, visit valencia-dentist.com.
Where is Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry located?
Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry is located at 24587 Copper Hill Dr, Santa Clarita, CA 91354.
Does Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry have a website?
Yes. The website for Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry is valencia-dentist.com.
What rating does Google show for Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry?
Google business data shows Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry with a 4.8-star rating from 267 reviews.
What dental categories is Kashani Valencia Advanced Dentistry connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Oral Surgeons, Periodontists, Endodontists, General Dentistry, Orthodontists, Dental Implants, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Santa Clarita
This practice’s services in Santa Clarita
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Santa Clarita
Dental.me guides for Santa Clarita

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.