◆ #1 highest-rated dentist in Santa Barbara

Kelly Kendall

★★★★★5.0 · 1,455 Google reviews Dentist in Santa Barbara, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Santa Barbara ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 31, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Kelly Kendall in Santa Barbara

Kelly Kendall has 5.0-star rating across 1,455 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 99 out of 100, address in Santa Barbara, CA, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 3 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#1 of 128
Santa Barbara dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Santa Barbara average
Top 1%
review volume — 1,455 beats 99% of Santa Barbara practices

About Kelly Kendall

Kelly Kendall is located at 1836 East Arrellaga Ste 101, Santa Barbara, CA 93103. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (805) 687-2400, visit sbdds.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Kelly Kendall, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Kelly Kendall

Google business data shows Kelly Kendall with a 5.0-star rating across 1,455 reviews.

Kelly Kendall has a Dental.me Score of 99, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Santa Barbara, this profile ranks #1 out of 128 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Kelly Kendall →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1836 East Arrellaga Ste 101, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1,455 reviews
Dental.me Score
99/100 score
Dentists connected
Kelly Kendall, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Santa Barbara

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Kelly KendallYou’re viewing5.01,45599
#2Hall & Bienstock Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Group5.057798
#3Ferris Dental PC5.044197
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 99. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1836 East Arrellaga Ste 101, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Business name
Kendall, Rohde & Associates
Phone
(805) 687-2400
Website
sbdds.com
Dentists
Kelly Kendall, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 1,455 reviews

Compare and contact Kelly Kendall

Compare Kelly Kendall using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 1,455 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 99, 1 named dentist, 3 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Santa Barbara dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Kelly Kendall?
Call Kelly Kendall at (805) 687-2400. For more information, visit sbdds.com.
Where is Kelly Kendall located?
Kelly Kendall is located at 1836 East Arrellaga Ste 101, Santa Barbara, CA 93103.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Kelly Kendall, DDS.
Does Kelly Kendall have a website?
Yes. The website for Kelly Kendall is sbdds.com.
What rating does Google show for Kelly Kendall?
Google business data shows Kelly Kendall with a 5.0-star rating from 1,455 reviews.
What are Kelly Kendall's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM-5PM; Tuesday 8AM-5PM; Wednesday 8AM-5PM; Thursday 8AM-5PM; Friday 8AM-1PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Kelly Kendall connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Santa Barbara
This practice’s services in Santa Barbara
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Santa Barbara
Dental.me guides for Santa Barbara

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 31, 2026.