La Jolla Village Square Dental

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in San Diego, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: La Jolla Village Square Dental in San Diego

La Jolla Village Square Dental has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in San Diego, CA, and phone number on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 41% of 1,130
San Diego dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the San Diego average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of San Diego practices

About La Jolla Village Square Dental

La Jolla Village Square Dental is located at 8899 University Center Ln #24, San Diego, CA 92122. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (858) 455-9151 and open its Google Maps profile.

Reviews and ratings for La Jolla Village Square Dental

Google business data shows La Jolla Village Square Dental with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

La Jolla Village Square Dental has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within San Diego, this profile ranks #460 out of 1,130 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for La Jolla Village Square Dental →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
8899 University Center Ln #24, San Diego, CA 92122
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score

How it compares in San Diego

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#458Erick Sato5.0384
#459Bita Tahvildari, D.D.S.5.0384
#460La Jolla Village Square DentalYou’re viewing5.0184
#461Corene J. Poelman, D.D.S., M.S., Apc4.3384
#462LE and Pham Dental Corporation4.224784
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
8899 University Center Ln #24, San Diego, CA 92122
Phone
(858) 455-9151
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact La Jolla Village Square Dental

Compare La Jolla Village Square Dental using address, phone, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, and Dental.me Score 84.

Open the San Diego dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact La Jolla Village Square Dental?
Call La Jolla Village Square Dental at (858) 455-9151.
Where is La Jolla Village Square Dental located?
La Jolla Village Square Dental is located at 8899 University Center Ln #24, San Diego, CA 92122.
What rating does Google show for La Jolla Village Square Dental?
Google business data shows La Jolla Village Square Dental with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
Other dentists in San Diego
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near San Diego
Dental.me guides for San Diego

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.