◆ #10 highest-rated dentist in Rosemead

Han and XU Dental Corporation

★★★★4.2 · 6 Google reviews Dentist in Rosemead, CA
★ 4.2 rating ◆ Top-rated in Rosemead ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Han and XU Dental Corporation in Rosemead

Han and XU Dental Corporation has 4.2-star rating across 6 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Rosemead, CA, phone number, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#10 of 27
Rosemead dentists by Dental.me Score
4.2 vs 3.7
its rating vs the Rosemead average
Top 48%
review volume — 6 beats 52% of Rosemead practices

About Han and XU Dental Corporation

Han and XU Dental Corporation is located at 2111 San Gabriel Blvd Suite I, Rosemead, CA 91770. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (626) 280-4976 and open its Google Maps profile.

Google business data shows Han and XU Dental Corporation with a 4.2-star rating across 6 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Han and XU Dental Corporation

Google business data shows Han and XU Dental Corporation with a 4.2-star rating across 6 reviews.

Han and XU Dental Corporation has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Rosemead, this profile ranks #10 out of 27 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Han and XU Dental Corporation →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2111 San Gabriel Blvd Suite I, Rosemead, CA 91770
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.2 stars from 6 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Rosemead

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#8Wally Hui4.7788
#9Dr. Chich-Kuang E. Peng, DDS4.3384
#10Han and XU Dental CorporationYou’re viewing4.2684
#11Steven Hou4.1982
#12Cany H Nguyen DDS4.0480
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2111 San Gabriel Blvd Suite I, Rosemead, CA 91770
Phone
(626) 280-4976
Google profile
View on Maps · 6 reviews

Compare and contact Han and XU Dental Corporation

Compare Han and XU Dental Corporation using address, phone, 4.2-star Google rating, 6 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Rosemead dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Han and XU Dental Corporation?
Call Han and XU Dental Corporation at (626) 280-4976.
Where is Han and XU Dental Corporation located?
Han and XU Dental Corporation is located at 2111 San Gabriel Blvd Suite I, Rosemead, CA 91770.
What rating does Google show for Han and XU Dental Corporation?
Google business data shows Han and XU Dental Corporation with a 4.2-star rating from 6 reviews.
What are Han and XU Dental Corporation's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–6PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday Closed; Friday 9AM–6PM; Saturday 9AM–6PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Han and XU Dental Corporation connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Rosemead
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Rosemead
Dental.me guides for Rosemead

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.