Stephen Sprengel

Dentist in Riverside, CA
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Stephen Sprengel in Riverside

Stephen Sprengel has address in Riverside, CA, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Stephen Sprengel

Stephen Sprengel is located at 900 University Ave, Riverside, CA 92521. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (760) 822-2075.

Dentists at this practice: Stephen Sprengel, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
900 University Ave, Riverside, CA 92521
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Stephen Sprengel, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Stephen Sprengel in the Riverside, CA dental market

Dental.me tracks 370 dental offices in Riverside, CA. Of those, 210 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.5 stars.

Stephen Sprengel is included in this directory of Riverside dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Riverside market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Riverside dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings57%With a website47%With published hours53%

Common services among Riverside dentists: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Dental Implants, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Stephen Sprengel before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Dental Board of California.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Riverside practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Riverside

Practice details

Address
900 University Ave, Riverside, CA 92521
Phone
(760) 822-2075
Dentists
Stephen Sprengel, DDS

Compare and contact Stephen Sprengel

Compare Stephen Sprengel using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Riverside dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Stephen Sprengel?
Call Stephen Sprengel at (760) 822-2075.
Where is Stephen Sprengel located?
Stephen Sprengel is located at 900 University Ave, Riverside, CA 92521.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Stephen Sprengel, DDS.
What dental categories is Stephen Sprengel connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Riverside
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Riverside
Dental.me guides for Riverside

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.