◆ #3 highest-rated dentist in Redding

Schalo Orthodontics

★★★★★5.0 · 549 Google reviews Dentist in Redding, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Redding ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Schalo Orthodontics in Redding

Schalo Orthodontics has 5.0-star rating across 549 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97 out of 100, address in Redding, CA, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#3 of 63
Redding dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Redding average
Top 6%
review volume — 549 beats 94% of Redding practices

About Schalo Orthodontics

Schalo Orthodontics is located at 2315 Bechelli Ln Ste E, Redding, CA 96002. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (530) 223-0460, visit schalosmiles.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Google business data shows Schalo Orthodontics with a 5.0-star rating across 549 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, and General Dentistry.

Cosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsGeneral Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Schalo Orthodontics

Google business data shows Schalo Orthodontics with a 5.0-star rating across 549 reviews.

Schalo Orthodontics has a Dental.me Score of 97, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Redding, this profile ranks #3 out of 63 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Schalo Orthodontics →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2315 Bechelli Ln Ste E, Redding, CA 96002
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 549 reviews
Dental.me Score
97/100 score
Category signals
Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, and General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Redding

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1Kristen Stewart, DDS, Inc5.064698
#2Team Perio4.965498
#3Schalo OrthodonticsYou’re viewing5.054997
#4Franziska Dutton5.037497
#5Orlando & Sorrick Dental Group4.949797
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 97. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2315 Bechelli Ln Ste E, Redding, CA 96002
Phone
(530) 223-0460
Google profile
View on Maps · 549 reviews

Compare and contact Schalo Orthodontics

Compare Schalo Orthodontics using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 549 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 97, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Redding dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Schalo Orthodontics?
Call Schalo Orthodontics at (530) 223-0460. For more information, visit schalosmiles.com.
Where is Schalo Orthodontics located?
Schalo Orthodontics is located at 2315 Bechelli Ln Ste E, Redding, CA 96002.
Does Schalo Orthodontics have a website?
Yes. The website for Schalo Orthodontics is schalosmiles.com.
What rating does Google show for Schalo Orthodontics?
Google business data shows Schalo Orthodontics with a 5.0-star rating from 549 reviews.
What are Schalo Orthodontics's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 7AM–1PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Schalo Orthodontics connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, and General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Redding
This practice’s services in Redding
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Redding
Dental.me guides for Redding

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.