Suzanne Valente

Dentist in Pacifica, CA
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Suzanne Valente in Pacifica

Suzanne Valente has address in Pacifica, CA, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Suzanne Valente

Suzanne Valente is located at 318 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, and dental categories.

To contact the office, call (650) 619-3401.

Dentists at this practice: Suzanne Valente, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
318 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044
Contact paths
phone
Dentists connected
Suzanne Valente, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Suzanne Valente in the Pacifica, CA dental market

Dental.me tracks 17 dental offices in Pacifica, CA. Of those, 8 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.8 stars. That is higher than the California statewide average of 4.6 stars.

Suzanne Valente is included in this directory of Pacifica dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Pacifica market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Pacifica dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings47%With a website47%With published hours59%

Common services among Pacifica dentists: General Dentistry, Pediatric Dentists, Orthodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists.

How to vet Suzanne Valente before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Dental Board of California.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Pacifica practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Pacifica

Practice details

Address
318 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044
Phone
(650) 619-3401
Dentists
Suzanne Valente, DDS

Compare and contact Suzanne Valente

Compare Suzanne Valente using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Pacifica dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Suzanne Valente?
Call Suzanne Valente at (650) 619-3401.
Where is Suzanne Valente located?
Suzanne Valente is located at 318 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Suzanne Valente, DDS.
What dental categories is Suzanne Valente connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Pacifica
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Pacifica
Dental.me guides for Pacifica

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.