Dr. Henry H. Vu

★★★★★4.6 · 9 Google reviews Dentist in Modesto, CA
★ 4.6 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Dr. Henry H. Vu in Modesto

Dr. Henry H. Vu has 4.6-star rating across 9 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Modesto, CA, phone number, 1 business category, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 66% of 154
Modesto dentists by Dental.me Score
4.6 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Modesto average
Top 75%
review volume — 9 beats 25% of Modesto practices

About Dr. Henry H. Vu

Dr. Henry H. Vu is located at 1213 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (209) 521-5950 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Henry H. Vu

Google business data shows Dr. Henry H. Vu with a 4.6-star rating across 9 reviews.

Dr. Henry H. Vu has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Modesto, this profile ranks #101 out of 154 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Henry H. Vu →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1213 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.6 stars from 9 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Modesto

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#99Lorese G Vandemark Inc4.71088
#100Mike Scott DDS4.61288
#101Dr. Henry H. VuYou’re viewing4.6988
#102Syed Ahmed4.5888
#103Abhishek Ranjan4.444288
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1213 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355
Phone
(209) 521-5950
Google profile
View on Maps · 9 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Henry H. Vu

Compare Dr. Henry H. Vu using address, phone, 4.6-star Google rating, 9 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 dental category, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Modesto dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Henry H. Vu?
Call Dr. Henry H. Vu at (209) 521-5950.
Where is Dr. Henry H. Vu located?
Dr. Henry H. Vu is located at 1213 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95355.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Henry H. Vu?
Google business data shows Dr. Henry H. Vu with a 4.6-star rating from 9 reviews.
What are Dr. Henry H. Vu's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday 8AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Dr. Henry H. Vu connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Modesto
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Modesto
Dental.me guides for Modesto

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.