◆ #8 highest-rated dentist in Manteca

Family Dental Center of Manteca

★★★★★4.9 · 103 Google reviews Dentist in Manteca, CA
★ 4.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Manteca ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Family Dental Center of Manteca in Manteca

Family Dental Center of Manteca has 4.9-star rating across 103 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Manteca, CA, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#8 of 28
Manteca dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Manteca average
Top 46%
review volume — 103 beats 54% of Manteca practices

About Family Dental Center of Manteca

Family Dental Center of Manteca is located at 521 E Center St, Manteca, CA 95336. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (209) 420-1205, visit familydentalcenterofmanteca.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Family Dental Center of Manteca

Google business data shows Family Dental Center of Manteca with a 4.9-star rating across 103 reviews.

Family Dental Center of Manteca has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Manteca, this profile ranks #8 out of 28 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Family Dental Center of Manteca →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
521 E Center St, Manteca, CA 95336
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 103 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Manteca

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#6Cheema-Regatipalli Dental Corp4.839896
#7Vimala Vontela4.834996
#8Family Dental Center of MantecaYou’re viewing4.910395
#9New Smile Orthodontics4.88495
#10Yosemite Dental Arts5.03694
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
521 E Center St, Manteca, CA 95336
Phone
(209) 420-1205
Google profile
View on Maps · 103 reviews

Compare and contact Family Dental Center of Manteca

Compare Family Dental Center of Manteca using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 103 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 1 dental category, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Manteca dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Family Dental Center of Manteca?
Call Family Dental Center of Manteca at (209) 420-1205. For more information, visit familydentalcenterofmanteca.com.
Where is Family Dental Center of Manteca located?
Family Dental Center of Manteca is located at 521 E Center St, Manteca, CA 95336.
Does Family Dental Center of Manteca have a website?
Yes. The website for Family Dental Center of Manteca is familydentalcenterofmanteca.com.
What rating does Google show for Family Dental Center of Manteca?
Google business data shows Family Dental Center of Manteca with a 4.9-star rating from 103 reviews.
What are Family Dental Center of Manteca's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 10AM–7PM; Tuesday 10AM–7PM; Wednesday Closed; Thursday 10AM–7PM; Friday 8AM–5PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Family Dental Center of Manteca connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Manteca
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Manteca
Dental.me guides for Manteca

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.