◆ Among the top 30% of Los Angeles dentists

Dr. Karnakova DDS

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Los Angeles, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Dr. Karnakova DDS in Los Angeles

Dr. Karnakova DDS has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Los Angeles, CA, phone number, website, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 30% of 1,886
Los Angeles dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Los Angeles average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Los Angeles practices

About Dr. Karnakova DDS

Dr. Karnakova DDS is located at 936 Crenshaw Blvd 101 B, Los Angeles, CA 90019. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (323) 300-8536, visit drkarnakova.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Reviews and ratings for Dr. Karnakova DDS

Google business data shows Dr. Karnakova DDS with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Dr. Karnakova DDS has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Los Angeles, this profile ranks #565 out of 1,886 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Dr. Karnakova DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
936 Crenshaw Blvd 101 B, Los Angeles, CA 90019
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in Los Angeles

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#563Consuelo M Nogoy DDS Inc5.0384
#564Hengameh Anaraki, DDS, Inc5.0384
#565Dr. Karnakova DDSYou’re viewing5.0184
#566Kids Dental Land: Daniel Sur DDS.4.7384
#567Chan Lee4.7384
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
936 Crenshaw Blvd 101 B, Los Angeles, CA 90019
Phone
(323) 300-8536
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Dr. Karnakova DDS

Compare Dr. Karnakova DDS using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Los Angeles dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Dr. Karnakova DDS?
Call Dr. Karnakova DDS at (323) 300-8536. For more information, visit drkarnakova.com.
Where is Dr. Karnakova DDS located?
Dr. Karnakova DDS is located at 936 Crenshaw Blvd 101 B, Los Angeles, CA 90019.
Does Dr. Karnakova DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for Dr. Karnakova DDS is drkarnakova.com.
What rating does Google show for Dr. Karnakova DDS?
Google business data shows Dr. Karnakova DDS with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
What are Dr. Karnakova DDS's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–6PM; Tuesday 9AM–6PM; Wednesday 9AM–6PM; Thursday 9AM–8PM; Friday 9AM–6PM; Saturday 9AM–4PM; Sunday Closed.
Other dentists in Los Angeles
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Los Angeles
Dental.me guides for Los Angeles

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.