◆ #6 highest-rated dentist in Livermore

Sparkle Dental Office

★★★★★5.0 · 191 Google reviews Dentist in Livermore, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Livermore ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Sparkle Dental Office in Livermore

Sparkle Dental Office has 5.0-star rating across 191 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Livermore, CA, phone number, website, 1 business category, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#6 of 64
Livermore dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Livermore average
Top 25%
review volume — 191 beats 75% of Livermore practices

About Sparkle Dental Office

Sparkle Dental Office is located at 39 S Livermore Ave #217, Livermore, CA 94550. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (925) 493-7470, visit sparkledentaloffice.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry.

General Dentistry

Reviews and ratings for Sparkle Dental Office

Google business data shows Sparkle Dental Office with a 5.0-star rating across 191 reviews.

Sparkle Dental Office has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Livermore, this profile ranks #6 out of 64 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Sparkle Dental Office →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
39 S Livermore Ave #217, Livermore, CA 94550
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 191 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in Livermore

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#4Define Dentistry of Livermore5.029496
#5Michael Greci5.028596
#6Sparkle Dental OfficeYou’re viewing5.019196
#7Valley Family Dentistry: Jason Hsiao DDS5.017196
#8Sonia Dhillon DDS4.928096
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
39 S Livermore Ave #217, Livermore, CA 94550
Phone
(925) 493-7470
Google profile
View on Maps · 191 reviews

Compare and contact Sparkle Dental Office

Compare Sparkle Dental Office using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 191 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 1 dental category, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Livermore dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Sparkle Dental Office?
Call Sparkle Dental Office at (925) 493-7470. For more information, visit sparkledentaloffice.com.
Where is Sparkle Dental Office located?
Sparkle Dental Office is located at 39 S Livermore Ave #217, Livermore, CA 94550.
Does Sparkle Dental Office have a website?
Yes. The website for Sparkle Dental Office is sparkledentaloffice.com.
What rating does Google show for Sparkle Dental Office?
Google business data shows Sparkle Dental Office with a 5.0-star rating from 191 reviews.
What are Sparkle Dental Office's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 9AM–5PM; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–2PM; Friday 9AM–5PM; Saturday 8AM–2PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Sparkle Dental Office connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Livermore
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Livermore
Dental.me guides for Livermore

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.