◆ Among the top 40% of Huntington Beach dentists

Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.

★★★★★4.6 · 10 Google reviews Dentist in Huntington Beach, CA
★ 4.6 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought · Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates.

Quick answer: Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. in Huntington Beach

Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. has 4.6-star rating across 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Huntington Beach, CA, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 40% of 294
Huntington Beach dentists by Dental.me Score
4.6 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Huntington Beach average
Top 73%
review volume — 10 beats 27% of Huntington Beach practices

About Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.

Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. is located at 7871 Talbert Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92648. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (714) 847-2514, visit millerfamilydentistryhb.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.

Google business data shows Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. with a 4.6-star rating across 10 reviews.

Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Huntington Beach, this profile ranks #118 out of 294 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7871 Talbert Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.6 stars from 10 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Huntington Beach

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#116Surf City Dental4.61288
#117Hoaihanh Nguyen4.61188
#118Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.You’re viewing4.61088
#119Alex R Sharifian DDS, Inc4.425288
#120Franco Miele4.413188
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
7871 Talbert Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92648
Phone
(714) 847-2514
Google profile
View on Maps · 10 reviews

Compare and contact Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.

Compare Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. using address, phone, website, 4.6-star Google rating, 10 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Huntington Beach dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.?
Call Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. at (714) 847-2514. For more information, visit millerfamilydentistryhb.com.
Where is Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. located?
Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. is located at 7871 Talbert Ave, Huntington Beach, CA 92648.
Does Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. have a website?
Yes. The website for Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. is millerfamilydentistryhb.com.
What rating does Google show for Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.?
Google business data shows Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. with a 4.6-star rating from 10 reviews.
What are Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc.'s business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5:30PM; Tuesday 8AM–5:30PM; Wednesday 8AM–5:30PM; Thursday 6:30AM–2PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Miller Family Dental Practice, Inc. connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Huntington Beach
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Huntington Beach
Dental.me guides for Huntington Beach

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles are refreshed continuously from public data and practice updates, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me.