◆ Among the top 22% of Daly City dentists

Mahasti Saghizadeh

★★★★4.7 · 38 Google reviews Dentist in Daly City, CA
★ 4.7 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Mahasti Saghizadeh in Daly City

Mahasti Saghizadeh has 4.7-star rating across 38 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Daly City, CA, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 7 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 22% of 68
Daly City dentists by Dental.me Score
4.7 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Daly City average
Top 25%
review volume — 38 beats 75% of Daly City practices

About Mahasti Saghizadeh

Mahasti Saghizadeh is located at 1500 Southgate Ave 208, Daly City, CA 94015. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (650) 756-0938, visit serramontedental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Mahasti Saghizadeh, dds.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Dental Implants, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsOrthodontistsPeriodontistsDental ImplantsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Mahasti Saghizadeh

Google business data shows Mahasti Saghizadeh with a 4.7-star rating across 38 reviews.

Mahasti Saghizadeh has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Daly City, this profile ranks #15 out of 68 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Mahasti Saghizadeh →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1500 Southgate Ave 208, Daly City, CA 94015
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.7 stars from 38 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Dentists connected
Mahasti Saghizadeh, dds
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Dental Implants, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Daly City

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#13Angelita Costales-Teotico4.94394
#14ML Yeo Dental Corporation4.713394
#15Mahasti SaghizadehYou’re viewing4.73894
#16Lee and Jang Orthodontics: Daly City Location5.02492
#17Mylene Gandingco5.01992
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
1500 Southgate Ave 208, Daly City, CA 94015
Phone
(650) 756-0938
Dentists
Mahasti Saghizadeh, dds
Google profile
View on Maps · 38 reviews

Compare and contact Mahasti Saghizadeh

Compare Mahasti Saghizadeh using address, phone, website, 4.7-star Google rating, 38 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 1 named dentist, 7 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Daly City dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Mahasti Saghizadeh?
Call Mahasti Saghizadeh at (650) 756-0938. For more information, visit serramontedental.com.
Where is Mahasti Saghizadeh located?
Mahasti Saghizadeh is located at 1500 Southgate Ave 208, Daly City, CA 94015.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Mahasti Saghizadeh, dds.
Does Mahasti Saghizadeh have a website?
Yes. The website for Mahasti Saghizadeh is serramontedental.com.
What rating does Google show for Mahasti Saghizadeh?
Google business data shows Mahasti Saghizadeh with a 4.7-star rating from 38 reviews.
What are Mahasti Saghizadeh's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5:30PM; Tuesday 8AM–5:30PM; Wednesday 8AM–5:30PM; Thursday 8AM–5:30PM; Friday 8AM–5:30PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Mahasti Saghizadeh connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, Orthodontists, Periodontists, Dental Implants, Pediatric Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Daly City
This practice’s services in Daly City
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Daly City
Dental.me guides for Daly City

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.