◆ #6 highest-rated dentist in Canyon Country

Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation

★★★★★4.8 · 42 Google reviews Dentist in Canyon Country, CA
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Canyon Country ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation in Canyon Country

Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation has 4.8-star rating across 42 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94 out of 100, address in Canyon Country, CA, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 6 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#6 of 16
Canyon Country dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Canyon Country average
Top 37%
review volume — 42 beats 63% of Canyon Country practices

About Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation

Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation is located at 27225 Camp Plenty Rd #10a, Canyon Country, CA 91351. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (661) 252-7641, visit occsmiles.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Orthodontists, and Dentist.

General DentistryOrthodontistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation

Google business data shows Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation with a 4.8-star rating across 42 reviews.

Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation has a Dental.me Score of 94, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Canyon Country, this profile ranks #6 out of 16 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
27225 Camp Plenty Rd #10a, Canyon Country, CA 91351
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 42 reviews
Dental.me Score
94/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Orthodontists, and Dentist
Business hours
6 days with published hours

How it compares in Canyon Country

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#4Canyon Country Dental Care5.05094
#5Golden Canyon Dentistry4.86094
#6Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental CorporationYou’re viewing4.84294
#7Neal C. Green, D.D.S.,Inc4.74094
#8Anthony Cha5.02192
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 94. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 97. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
27225 Camp Plenty Rd #10a, Canyon Country, CA 91351
Phone
(661) 252-7641
Google profile
View on Maps · 42 reviews

Compare and contact Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation

Compare Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 42 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 94, 3 dental categories, and 6 days with published hours.

Open the Canyon Country dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation?
Call Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation at (661) 252-7641. For more information, visit occsmiles.com.
Where is Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation located?
Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation is located at 27225 Camp Plenty Rd #10a, Canyon Country, CA 91351.
Does Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation have a website?
Yes. The website for Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation is occsmiles.com.
What rating does Google show for Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation?
Google business data shows Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation with a 4.8-star rating from 42 reviews.
What are Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–6PM; Tuesday 8AM–6PM; Wednesday 8AM–6PM; Thursday 8AM–6PM; Friday 8AM–5PM; Saturday 8AM–4PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Ara G. Jil-Agopian Dental Corporation connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Orthodontists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Canyon Country
This practice’s services in Canyon Country
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Canyon Country
Dental.me guides for Canyon Country

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.