Mack Jacob, DDS

★★★★★5.0 · 1 Google reviews Dentist in Berkeley, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Mack Jacob, DDS in Berkeley

Mack Jacob, DDS has 5.0-star rating across 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Berkeley, CA, phone number, website, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, and nearby dental options.

Top 66% of 94
Berkeley dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.5
its rating vs the Berkeley average
Top 99%
review volume — 1 beats 1% of Berkeley practices

About Mack Jacob, DDS

Mack Jacob, DDS is located at 2012 Prince St, Berkeley, CA 94703. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (510) 843-8568, visit mackjacobdds.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Mack Jacob, DDS

Google business data shows Mack Jacob, DDS with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Mack Jacob, DDS has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Berkeley, this profile ranks #62 out of 94 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Mack Jacob, DDS →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2012 Prince St, Berkeley, CA 94703
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 1 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

How it compares in Berkeley

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#60Natalia Vasylyk5.0384
#61Ferrier Dental, Inc5.0384
#62Mack Jacob, DDSYou’re viewing5.0184
#63Jun Park, DDS4.22784
#64Bill Cavalli4.22684
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2012 Prince St, Berkeley, CA 94703
Phone
(510) 843-8568
Google profile
View on Maps · 1 reviews

Compare and contact Mack Jacob, DDS

Compare Mack Jacob, DDS using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 1 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Berkeley dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Mack Jacob, DDS?
Call Mack Jacob, DDS at (510) 843-8568. For more information, visit mackjacobdds.com.
Where is Mack Jacob, DDS located?
Mack Jacob, DDS is located at 2012 Prince St, Berkeley, CA 94703.
Does Mack Jacob, DDS have a website?
Yes. The website for Mack Jacob, DDS is mackjacobdds.com.
What rating does Google show for Mack Jacob, DDS?
Google business data shows Mack Jacob, DDS with a 5.0-star rating from 1 reviews.
What dental categories is Mack Jacob, DDS connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Berkeley
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Berkeley
Dental.me guides for Berkeley

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 29, 2026.