◆ #7 highest-rated dentist in Azusa

Atef Hana

★★★★★5.0 · 20 Google reviews Dentist in Azusa, CA
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Azusa ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 4, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Atef Hana in Azusa

Atef Hana has 5.0-star rating across 20 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92 out of 100, address in Azusa, CA, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#7 of 16
Azusa dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Azusa average
Top 62%
review volume — 20 beats 38% of Azusa practices

About Atef Hana

Atef Hana is located at 910 E Gladstone St, Azusa, CA 91702. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (626) 332-3000, visit stjohndentalazusa.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Atef Hana, DDS.

Google business data shows Atef Hana with a 5.0-star rating across 20 reviews.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Atef Hana

Google business data shows Atef Hana with a 5.0-star rating across 20 reviews.

Atef Hana has a Dental.me Score of 92, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Azusa, this profile ranks #7 out of 16 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Atef Hana →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
910 E Gladstone St, Azusa, CA 91702
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 20 reviews
Dental.me Score
92/100 score
Dentists connected
Atef Hana, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Azusa

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#5Ralph Reyes4.711394
#6Diane Boval DDS a Professional Dental Corp5.03092
#7Atef HanaYou’re viewing5.02092
#8Theo Myint Han DDS Inc4.83092
#9Reuben I. Saucedo DDS Inc.4.72392
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 92. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 95. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
910 E Gladstone St, Azusa, CA 91702
Phone
(626) 332-3000
Dentists
Atef Hana, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 20 reviews

Compare and contact Atef Hana

Compare Atef Hana using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 20 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 92, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Azusa dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Atef Hana?
Call Atef Hana at (626) 332-3000. For more information, visit stjohndentalazusa.com.
Where is Atef Hana located?
Atef Hana is located at 910 E Gladstone St, Azusa, CA 91702.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Atef Hana, DDS.
Does Atef Hana have a website?
Yes. The website for Atef Hana is stjohndentalazusa.com.
What rating does Google show for Atef Hana?
Google business data shows Atef Hana with a 5.0-star rating from 20 reviews.
What are Atef Hana's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 10AM–7PM; Tuesday 8AM–4PM; Wednesday 10AM–7PM; Thursday 10AM–7PM; Friday 10AM–7PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Atef Hana connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Azusa
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Azusa
Dental.me guides for Azusa

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.