◆ #6 highest-rated dentist in Atascadero

Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation

★★★★★4.8 · 105 Google reviews Dentist in Atascadero, CA
★ 4.8 rating ◆ Top-rated in Atascadero ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 29, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation in Atascadero

Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation has 4.8-star rating across 105 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95 out of 100, address in Atascadero, CA, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#6 of 17
Atascadero dentists by Dental.me Score
4.8 vs 4.7
its rating vs the Atascadero average
Top 35%
review volume — 105 beats 65% of Atascadero practices

About Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation

Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation is located at 7005 Atascadero Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (805) 466-3328, visit russellcwilsondds.squarespace.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation

Google business data shows Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation with a 4.8-star rating across 105 reviews.

Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation has a Dental.me Score of 95, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Atascadero, this profile ranks #6 out of 17 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
7005 Atascadero Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.8 stars from 105 reviews
Dental.me Score
95/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Atascadero

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#4CK Farr Dentistry5.019096
#5Charlotte Milch, D.D.S., Inc.4.888096
#6Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental CorporationYou’re viewing4.810595
#7Kristin Newsom4.77894
#8Stanley L. Muenter DDS, a Dental Corporation4.74794
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 95. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 98. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
7005 Atascadero Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422
Phone
(805) 466-3328
Google profile
View on Maps · 105 reviews

Compare and contact Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation

Compare Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation using address, phone, website, 4.8-star Google rating, 105 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 95, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Atascadero dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation?
Call Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation at (805) 466-3328. For more information, visit russellcwilsondds.squarespace.com.
Where is Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation located?
Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation is located at 7005 Atascadero Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422.
Does Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation have a website?
Yes. The website for Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation is russellcwilsondds.squarespace.com.
What rating does Google show for Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation?
Google business data shows Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation with a 4.8-star rating from 105 reviews.
What are Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Thursday 8AM–12PM, 1–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Russell C Wilson DDS a Professional Dental Corporation connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Atascadero
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Atascadero
Dental.me guides for Atascadero

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.