Robert Tal

★★★★4.2 · 5 Google reviews Dentist in Alameda, CA
★ 4.2 rating ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 5, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Robert Tal in Alameda

Robert Tal has 4.2-star rating across 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84 out of 100, address in Alameda, CA, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 5 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

Top 75% of 40
Alameda dentists by Dental.me Score
4.2 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Alameda average
Top 80%
review volume — 5 beats 20% of Alameda practices

About Robert Tal

Robert Tal is located at 512 Westline Dr 101, Alameda, CA 94501. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (510) 521-5444, visit taldental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Robert Tal, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Robert Tal

Google business data shows Robert Tal with a 4.2-star rating across 5 reviews.

Robert Tal has a Dental.me Score of 84, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Alameda, this profile ranks #30 out of 40 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Robert Tal →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
512 Westline Dr 101, Alameda, CA 94501
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.2 stars from 5 reviews
Dental.me Score
84/100 score
Dentists connected
Robert Tal, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
5 days with published hours

How it compares in Alameda

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#28Zoya Tharani5.0284
#29Zahur-Akhtar Subedar5.0184
#30Robert TalYou’re viewing4.2584
#31Alameda Perio & Implant Center: David Du, DDS, MS4.12082
#32Dwight Jennings4.11782
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 84. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 87. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
512 Westline Dr 101, Alameda, CA 94501
Phone
(510) 521-5444
Dentists
Robert Tal, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps · 5 reviews

Compare and contact Robert Tal

Compare Robert Tal using address, phone, website, 4.2-star Google rating, 5 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 84, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 5 days with published hours.

Open the Alameda dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the California dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Robert Tal?
Call Robert Tal at (510) 521-5444. For more information, visit taldental.com.
Where is Robert Tal located?
Robert Tal is located at 512 Westline Dr 101, Alameda, CA 94501.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Robert Tal, DDS.
Does Robert Tal have a website?
Yes. The website for Robert Tal is taldental.com.
What rating does Google show for Robert Tal?
Google business data shows Robert Tal with a 4.2-star rating from 5 reviews.
What are Robert Tal's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday Closed; Tuesday 9AM–5PM; Wednesday 9AM–5PM; Thursday 9AM–5PM; Friday 9AM–4PM; Saturday 10AM–2PM; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Robert Tal connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Alameda
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Alameda
Dental.me guides for Alameda

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 5, 2026.