Larue Harding

Dentist in Sheffield, AL
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Larue Harding in Sheffield

Larue Harding has address in Sheffield, AL, phone number, 1 dentist named, and 2 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Larue Harding

Larue Harding is located at 1100 South Jackson Highway Suite 103, Sheffield, AL 35660. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, dentist names, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (256) 386-4073 and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Larue Harding, DDS.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
1100 South Jackson Highway Suite 103, Sheffield, AL 35660
Contact paths
phone and Google Maps
Dentists connected
Larue Harding, DDS
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist

Larue Harding in the Sheffield, AL dental market

Dental.me tracks 4 dental offices in Sheffield, AL. Of those, 3 have published Google ratings, with an average of 3.8 stars.

Larue Harding is included in this directory of Sheffield dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Sheffield market data; Google review data and a website are not shown on this profile.

Sheffield dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings75%With a website25%With published hours50%

Common services among Sheffield dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, and Oral Surgeons.

How to vet Larue Harding before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Sheffield practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Sheffield

Practice details

Address
1100 South Jackson Highway Suite 103, Sheffield, AL 35660
Phone
(256) 386-4073
Dentists
Larue Harding, DDS
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Larue Harding

Compare Larue Harding using address, phone, 1 named dentist, and 2 dental categories.

Open the Sheffield dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Larue Harding?
Call Larue Harding at (256) 386-4073.
Where is Larue Harding located?
Larue Harding is located at 1100 South Jackson Highway Suite 103, Sheffield, AL 35660.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Larue Harding, DDS.
What dental categories is Larue Harding connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Sheffield
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Sheffield

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.