◆ #10 highest-rated dentist in Opelika

Melissa Kerber

★★★★★4.4 · 1,029 Google reviews Dentist in Opelika, AL
★ 4.4 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Opelika ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Melissa Kerber in Opelika

Melissa Kerber has 4.4-star rating across 1,029 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88 out of 100, address in Opelika, AL, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 10 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#10 of 14
Opelika dentists by Dental.me Score
4.4 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Opelika average
Top 21%
review volume — 1,029 beats 79% of Opelika practices

About Melissa Kerber

Melissa Kerber is located at 2015 Interstate Drive, Opelika, AL 36801. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (334) 203-2740, visit aspendental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Melissa Kerber, DMD.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Endodontists, Dentures, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Periodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists.

General DentistryEndodontistsDenturesDental ImplantsEmergency DentistsTeeth WhiteningPeriodontistsCosmetic DentistsPediatric DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Melissa Kerber

Google business data shows Melissa Kerber with a 4.4-star rating across 1,029 reviews.

Melissa Kerber has a Dental.me Score of 88, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Opelika, this profile ranks #10 out of 14 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Melissa Kerber →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2015 Interstate Drive, Opelika, AL 36801
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.4 stars from 1,029 reviews
Dental.me Score
88/100 score
Dentists connected
Melissa Kerber, DMD
Category signals
General Dentistry, Endodontists, Dentures, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Periodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Opelika

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#8Daniel Henderson5.01692
#9Drs. Tatum and Cox4.7788
#10Melissa KerberYou’re viewing4.41,02988
#11Hall Jr Robert DDS5.0184
#12Genesis Dental Group Opelika PC5.0284
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 88. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 91. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2015 Interstate Drive, Opelika, AL 36801
Phone
(334) 203-2740
Dentists
Melissa Kerber, DMD
Google profile
View on Maps · 1,029 reviews

Compare and contact Melissa Kerber

Compare Melissa Kerber using address, phone, website, 4.4-star Google rating, 1,029 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 88, 1 named dentist, 10 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Opelika dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Melissa Kerber?
Call Melissa Kerber at (334) 203-2740. For more information, visit aspendental.com.
Where is Melissa Kerber located?
Melissa Kerber is located at 2015 Interstate Drive, Opelika, AL 36801.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Melissa Kerber, DMD.
Does Melissa Kerber have a website?
Yes. The website for Melissa Kerber is aspendental.com.
What rating does Google show for Melissa Kerber?
Google business data shows Melissa Kerber with a 4.4-star rating from 1,029 reviews.
What are Melissa Kerber's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5:30PM; Tuesday 8AM–5:30PM; Wednesday 8AM–5:30PM; Thursday 8AM–5:30PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Melissa Kerber connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Endodontists, Dentures, Dental Implants, Emergency Dentists, Teeth Whitening, Periodontists, and Cosmetic Dentists.
Other dentists in Opelika
This practice’s services in Opelika
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Opelika
Dental.me guides for Opelika

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.