◆ #9 highest-rated dentist in Hoover

Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC

★★★★★5.0 · 249 Google reviews Dentist in Hoover, AL
★ Perfect 5.0 rating ◆ Top-rated in Hoover ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC in Hoover

Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC has 5.0-star rating across 249 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96 out of 100, address in Hoover, AL, phone number, website, 3 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#9 of 45
Hoover dentists by Dental.me Score
5.0 vs 4.9
its rating vs the Hoover average
Top 27%
review volume — 249 beats 73% of Hoover practices

About Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC

Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC is located at 8040 Hugh Daniel Dr, Hoover, AL 35242. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (205) 991-9997, visit toddreevesdmd.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.

General DentistryCosmetic DentistsDentist

Reviews and ratings for Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC

Google business data shows Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC with a 5.0-star rating across 249 reviews.

Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC has a Dental.me Score of 96, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Hoover, this profile ranks #9 out of 45 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
8040 Hugh Daniel Dr, Hoover, AL 35242
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
5.0 stars from 249 reviews
Dental.me Score
96/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Hoover

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#7Jennifer Morrissey-Patton, DMD, PC4.935797
#8Ross Bridge Family & Cosmetic Dentistry5.028696
#9Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PCYou’re viewing5.024996
#10Southern Smiles4.923296
#11Pda Orthodontics, LLC4.922196
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 96. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 99. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
8040 Hugh Daniel Dr, Hoover, AL 35242
Phone
(205) 991-9997
Google profile
View on Maps · 249 reviews

Compare and contact Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC

Compare Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC using address, phone, website, 5.0-star Google rating, 249 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 96, 3 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Hoover dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC?
Call Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC at (205) 991-9997. For more information, visit toddreevesdmd.com.
Where is Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC located?
Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC is located at 8040 Hugh Daniel Dr, Hoover, AL 35242.
Does Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC have a website?
Yes. The website for Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC is toddreevesdmd.com.
What rating does Google show for Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC?
Google business data shows Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC with a 5.0-star rating from 249 reviews.
What are Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Reeves Cosmetic Dentistry, PC connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry, Cosmetic Dentists, and Dentist.
Other dentists in Hoover
This practice’s services in Hoover
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Hoover
Dental.me guides for Hoover

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.