◆ #6 highest-rated dentist in Fort Payne

Gary Weldon

★★★★3.9 · 16 Google reviews Dentist in Fort Payne, AL
★ 3.9 rating ◆ Top-rated in Fort Payne ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Aug 7, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Gary Weldon in Fort Payne

Gary Weldon has 3.9-star rating across 16 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 78 out of 100, address in Fort Payne, AL, phone number, website, 1 dentist named, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, provider names, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#6 of 7
Fort Payne dentists by Dental.me Score
3.9 vs 4.4
its rating vs the Fort Payne average
Top 71%
review volume — 16 beats 29% of Fort Payne practices

About Gary Weldon

Gary Weldon is located at 2110 Glenn Blvd Sw Suite A, Fort Payne, AL 35968. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dentist names, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (256) 845-5914, visit randyweldonfamilydentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dentists at this practice: Gary Weldon, D.M.D.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Gary Weldon

Google business data shows Gary Weldon with a 3.9-star rating across 16 reviews.

Gary Weldon has a Dental.me Score of 78, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Fort Payne, this profile ranks #6 out of 7 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Gary Weldon →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2110 Glenn Blvd Sw Suite A, Fort Payne, AL 35968
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
3.9 stars from 16 reviews
Dental.me Score
78/100 score
Dentists connected
Gary Weldon, D.M.D.
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Fort Payne

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#4Jena Baugh5.0488
#5Aimee Skelton5.0184
#6Gary WeldonYou’re viewing3.91678
#7Stephen Brewer3.21864
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 78. Verify it to raise its Dental.me Score to 81. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2110 Glenn Blvd Sw Suite A, Fort Payne, AL 35968
Phone
(256) 845-5914
Dentists
Gary Weldon, D.M.D.
Google profile
View on Maps · 16 reviews

Compare and contact Gary Weldon

Compare Gary Weldon using address, phone, website, 3.9-star Google rating, 16 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 78, 1 named dentist, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Fort Payne dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Gary Weldon?
Call Gary Weldon at (256) 845-5914. For more information, visit randyweldonfamilydentistry.com.
Where is Gary Weldon located?
Gary Weldon is located at 2110 Glenn Blvd Sw Suite A, Fort Payne, AL 35968.
Which dentists are at this office?
Dentists at this office include Gary Weldon, D.M.D.
Does Gary Weldon have a website?
Yes. The website for Gary Weldon is randyweldonfamilydentistry.com.
What rating does Google show for Gary Weldon?
Google business data shows Gary Weldon with a 3.9-star rating from 16 reviews.
What are Gary Weldon's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 8AM–5PM; Tuesday 8AM–5PM; Wednesday 8AM–5PM; Thursday 8AM–5PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Gary Weldon connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Fort Payne
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Fort Payne
Dental.me guides for Fort Payne

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated August 7, 2026.