◆ #2 highest-rated dentist in Enterprise

Jessica Unterkofler

★★★★★4.9 · 867 Google reviews Dentist in Enterprise, AL
★ 4.9 rating ✓ 500+ reviews ◆ Top-rated in Enterprise ✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Jessica Unterkofler in Enterprise

Jessica Unterkofler has 4.9-star rating across 867 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 98 out of 100, address in Enterprise, AL, phone number, website, 2 business categories, and 4 days with hours on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, reviews, Dental.me Score, hours, and nearby dental options.

#2 of 11
Enterprise dentists by Dental.me Score
4.9 vs 4.6
its rating vs the Enterprise average
Top 27%
review volume — 867 beats 73% of Enterprise practices

About Jessica Unterkofler

Jessica Unterkofler is located at 2 E Pointe Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, Google rating and review data, business hours, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (334) 347-3061, visit wiregrassdental.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: General Dentistry and Dentist.

General DentistryDentist

Reviews and ratings for Jessica Unterkofler

Google business data shows Jessica Unterkofler with a 4.9-star rating across 867 reviews.

Jessica Unterkofler has a Dental.me Score of 98, calculated from star-rating strength, review-count confidence, exact review-count tie-breakers, and limited verification signals.

Within Enterprise, this profile ranks #2 out of 11 scored dental profiles on Dental.me.

View Google reviews for Jessica Unterkofler →

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2 E Pointe Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Google review signal
4.9 stars from 867 reviews
Dental.me Score
98/100 score
Category signals
General Dentistry and Dentist
Business hours
4 days with published hours

How it compares in Enterprise

RankDentistRatingReviewsScore
#1William N Turner DMD PC5.075898
#2Jessica UnterkoflerYou’re viewing4.986798
#3Larry T Howell DMD PC4.81,09596
#4David W. Wilson, DMD, LLC4.839596
For this practice’s team: This practice scores 98. Verify it to unlock a perfect Dental.me Score of 100. Verify now →

Practice details

Address
2 E Pointe Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330
Phone
(334) 347-3061
Google profile
View on Maps · 867 reviews

Compare and contact Jessica Unterkofler

Compare Jessica Unterkofler using address, phone, website, 4.9-star Google rating, 867 Google reviews, Dental.me Score 98, 2 dental categories, and 4 days with published hours.

Open the Enterprise dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Jessica Unterkofler?
Call Jessica Unterkofler at (334) 347-3061. For more information, visit wiregrassdental.com.
Where is Jessica Unterkofler located?
Jessica Unterkofler is located at 2 E Pointe Ct, Enterprise, AL 36330.
Does Jessica Unterkofler have a website?
Yes. The website for Jessica Unterkofler is wiregrassdental.com.
What rating does Google show for Jessica Unterkofler?
Google business data shows Jessica Unterkofler with a 4.9-star rating from 867 reviews.
What are Jessica Unterkofler's business hours?
Business hours shown: Monday 7AM–3PM; Tuesday 7AM–3PM; Wednesday 7AM–3PM; Thursday 7AM–3PM; Friday Closed; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.
What dental categories is Jessica Unterkofler connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include General Dentistry and Dentist.
Other dentists in Enterprise
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Enterprise
Dental.me guides for Enterprise
Explore Enterprise dental specialties

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.