Thurman Tammy

Dentist in Dothan, AL
✓ Dental.me Profile

Last updated Jun 30, 2026 · Dental.me Score is independent and can’t be bought.

Quick answer: Thurman Tammy in Dothan

Thurman Tammy has address in Dothan, AL, phone number, website, and 3 business categories on Dental.me. Compare contact details, map context, business categories, and nearby dental options.

About Thurman Tammy

Thurman Tammy is located at 2431 W Main St Ste 201, Dothan, AL 36301. Its Dental.me profile includes phone, website, dental categories, and Google Maps details.

To contact the office, call (334) 793-9635, visit dothanpediatricdentistry.com, and open its Google Maps profile.

Dental categories connected to this profile: Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and General Dentistry.

OrthodontistsPediatric DentistsGeneral Dentistry

What Dental.me knows about this practice

Location
2431 W Main St Ste 201, Dothan, AL 36301
Contact paths
phone, website, and Google Maps
Category signals
Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and General Dentistry

Thurman Tammy in the Dothan, AL dental market

Dental.me tracks 77 dental offices in Dothan, AL. Of those, 48 have published Google ratings, with an average of 4.5 stars.

Thurman Tammy is included in this directory of Dothan dental offices. Dental.me displays available contact and location details for this office alongside Dothan market data; Google review data is not shown on this profile.

Dothan dental market — data coverageWith Google ratings62%With a website56%With published hours53%

Common services among Dothan dentists: General Dentistry, Dental Implants, Cosmetic Dentists, and Orthodontists.

How to vet Thurman Tammy before your visit

  • Confirm the dentist’s license and standing with the Board of Dental Examiners of Alabama.
  • Call ahead to ask about insurance participation and new-patient availability; those details are not published on this profile.
  • Compare this office with other rated Dothan practices below before you book.

Rated dental practices to compare in Dothan

Practice details

Address
2431 W Main St Ste 201, Dothan, AL 36301
Phone
(334) 793-9635
Google profile
View on Maps

Compare and contact Thurman Tammy

Compare Thurman Tammy using address, phone, website, and 3 dental categories.

Open the Dothan dentist directory to compare other local profiles, or browse the Alabama dental directory for a statewide view.

Frequently asked questions

How do I contact Thurman Tammy?
Call Thurman Tammy at (334) 793-9635. For more information, visit dothanpediatricdentistry.com.
Where is Thurman Tammy located?
Thurman Tammy is located at 2431 W Main St Ste 201, Dothan, AL 36301.
Does Thurman Tammy have a website?
Yes. The website for Thurman Tammy is dothanpediatricdentistry.com.
What dental categories is Thurman Tammy connected to?
Business categories connected to this practice include Orthodontists, Pediatric Dentists, and General Dentistry.
Other dentists in Dothan
This practice’s services in Dothan
Dentists in nearby cities
Compare more dentists near Dothan
Dental.me guides for Dothan

How Dental.me verifies this data. We combine provider, location, business-profile, practice website, dentist-submitted, correction, and direct office-confirmation data. Profiles show a last-updated date, and rankings are independent of paid placement. Verification methodology · How we rank

Profile data includes practice, provider, location, and business-profile information organized by Dental.me. Last updated June 30, 2026.